Premier of the State Council of China congratulates Irakli Garibashvili on Independence Day
Li Keqiang, Premier of the State Council of the People’s Republic of China, wishes Georgian Prime Minister Irakli Garibashvili a Happy Independence Day.
According to Li Keqiang, China-Georgia relations maintain positive dynamics of development, and their mutually beneficial cooperation is steadily furthering across a variety of areas.
“On the occasion of the Independence Day of Georgia, on behalf of Chinese government and in my own name, I would like to extend my sincere wishes to you and esteemed Georgian government.
At present, the China-Georgia relations maintain a good momentum of development. Our cooperation of mutual benefit in various fields is steadily moving forward. I would like to work together with you, to further deepening our cooperation on mutual construction of the "Belt and Road", constantly enriching the connotation of China-Georgia relations and friendship, deliver new benefits to our countries and peoples”, - reads the letter from the Premier of the State Council of China.