Committee on Procedural Issues to discuss the issue of termination of MP mandate for Badri Japaridze, Shalva Natelashvili and Elene Khoshtaria
The Committee on Procedural Issues and Rules will consider the issue of termination of parliamentary mandate of Shalva Natelashvili and Elene Khoshtaria.
As Irakli Kadagishvili, Chairman of the Committee, explained, the issue of termination of powers for Natelashvili and Khoshtaria is on the agenda due to the clause of the Constitution and the Rules of Procedure, according to which, if a member of legislature does not attend more than half of the sittings during the session due to invalid reasons, the term should be terminated.
The Committee will also discuss the issue of termination of the mandate of Badri Japaridze, Chairperson of the faction Lelo-Partnership for Georgia.