Ivanishvili"s Attack on Burchuladze - Unknown Person Warns Heads of World Theater sof Possible Detention of Paata Burchuladze
An attack against Paata Burchuladze - Bidzina Ivanishvili has already announced the fight on the international level.
The main target of the attack is reputation of Paata Burchuladze. The suspicion about the organized attack and the targeted Black PR was expressed by the director of the international company "Askona Holt" , who addressed to the Chief Prosecutor"s Office of Georgia.
The company, which unites the world artists, demands the explanation from Tadumadze"s office.
The case concerns phone calls, made by the same person with the same text to the world"s leading theaters, which aims to discredit Paata Burchuladze.
The author of phone calls says that he wants to interview Paata Burchuladze regarding the 11 years of imprisonment, he faces in Georgia.
"On September 20, 2017, the Prosecutor"s Office of Georgia initiated a criminal case against the head of the charitable foundation" Iavnana ". A year and 9 months passed and it is not yet known if Mr Paata Burchuladze, the member of our union is guilty,
I would like to tell you that Paata Burchuladze"s career in Europe and other foreign countries has been significantly damaged. In the European theaters the phone calls were made by strangers who noted that imprisonment from 7 to 11 years awaits pasta Burchuladze in Georgia, "reads the letter sent to Shalva Tadumadze.