Ivanishvili is a decision-maker and Bakhtadze is executor - Former Economy Minister Speaks of Non-Formal Governance
Nepotism and unprofessionalism - Giorgi Kobulia, who arrived in parliament today, once again spoke about the management style and priorities, which help Ivanishvili to maintain his power. The ex-minister believes that nepotism in the main factor of Georgian Dream, which causes a concentration of unprofessionals in the government.
The ex-minister also named specific facts today, saying that preparation of documents for investors requires a minimum of eight months instead of standard 20 days.
Bakhtadze said that initiators of his dismissal are Mamuka Bakhtadze, as the performer and Bidzina Ivanishvili, as the final decision maker.
The ex-minister of economics did not say anything about the reasons, but it was pointed out for the second time that the decision was linked to his refusal to be involved in certain schemes.Members of Kobuleti majority did not listen to the parliament.
The leaders of the Georgian Dream did not attend Kobulia"s address. They say, that it was not interesting. Only Bidzina Gegidze, Zaa Khutsishvili and Shota Shalelashvili attended the meeting from the Parliamentary majority.